CSK vs SRH Live Cricket Score Online, IPL 2021 Live Update

0
130
Chennai beat Hyderabad by 7 wickets

Chasing 172 runs, Chennai Super Kings achieved the target in 18.3 overs. With this, Chennai registered a stunning win against Hyderabad by 7 wickets. This is Chennai’s fifth win. Suresh Raina scored 17 runs off 15 balls and Ravindra Jadeja scored 07 runs on 6 not out. Chennai has reached the top in the points table.

Chennai Super Kings score 167/3 after 18 overs

Chennai need 5 runs off 12 balls to win. Suresh Raina is batting on 12 runs off 13 balls and Ravindra Jadeja scoring 06 runs off 5 balls. Kaul had 9 runs in this over. In this over, he had 2 fours.

Chennai Super Kings score 158/3 after 17 overs

Chennai need 14 runs off 18 balls to win. Suresh Raina is batting 3 runs off 7 balls and Ravindra Jadeja scoring 06 runs off 5 balls. Khalil Ahmed had 8 runs in this over. He got a four in this over.

Chennai Super Kings score 150/3 after 16 overs

Chennai need 22 runs off 24 balls to win. Suresh Raina is batting 1 run from 4 balls and Ravindra Jadeja scoring 1 run from 2 balls. Kaul had only 2 runs in this over. The match is very tough and the contest of thorns continues.

Rashid Khan took two wickets in an over

Rashid Khan brought Hyderabad to second success. In an attempt to make a big shot, Moin Ali gave his catch to Kedar Jadhav on the boundary. Moin scored 15 runs off 8 balls. During his innings, he hit three fours. Duplessis has also returned to the pavilion after being out LBW on his next ball. Duplessis scored 56 runs off 38 balls. During this innings, he hit 6 fours and 1 six.

Chennai Super Kings score 137/1 after 14 overs

Moin Ali has come for batting after Ruturaj Gaikwad’s dismissal. Chennai need 35 off 36 balls to win. Moin Ali is batting on 6 runs from 4 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 55 runs from 36 balls. Khalil Ahmed had 8 runs in this over. Moin Ali hit a four in this over.

Gaekwad out, Chennai 129/1 after 13 overs

Rashid Khan bowled Ruturaj Gaikwad and made Hyderabad the first success. Gaikwad is out after scoring 75 runs off 44 balls. During this innings, he hit 12 fours. In this over of Rarish Khan, 14 runs came and one wicket came. CSK scores 129/1 after 13 overs. Chennai need 43 runs off 42 balls to win.

Chennai score 115/0 after 12 overs

After Duplessis, Gaekwad has also completed his half-century. Chennai need 57 runs off 48 balls to win. Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting on 62 off 39 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 52 off 33 balls. Suchit 15 runs came in this over. He got three back-to-back boundaries in this over.

Chennai score 100/0 after 11 overs

Chennai need 72 runs from 54 balls to win. Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting on 48 off 34 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 51 off 32 balls. Kaul had 9 runs in this over. Duplessis is playing with a half-century.

Chennai score 91/0 after 10 overs

IPL 2021 live score: Chennai need 81 runs from 60 balls to win. Ruturaj Gaikwad is playing 44 runs off 31 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 46 runs off 29 balls. Rashid Khan had 7 runs in this over. The Chennai team is looking in a very strong position at the moment.

Chennai score 84/0 after 9 overs.

CSK vs srh live: Chennai Super Kings need 88 runs from 66 balls to win. Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting on 38 runs from 27 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 45 runs from 27 balls. Suchit’s 17 runs came in this over. This over was very good for Chennai. His four overs and 1 six came in this over.

Chennai score 67/0 after 8 overs

CSK vs srh: Chennai Super Kings need 105 runs from 72 balls to win. Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting with 31 runs off 24 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 35 runs off 24 balls. Rashid Khan had 4 runs in this over. Hyderabad team is trying its best to take wickets.

Chennai score 63/0 after 7 overs

CSK vs srh live score: Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting on 29 runs off 22 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 33 runs off 20 balls. Suchit had 13 runs in this over. He got a four in this over. Chennai has got a target of 172 runs to win. Hyderabad’s team is looking at difficulties at the moment.

Chennai scores 50/0 after power-play

IPL csk vs srh: Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting on 17 runs off 17 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 32 runs off 19 balls. Sandeep Sharma had 7 runs in this over. He got a four in this over. Chennai has got a target of 172 runs to win. CSK has got a good start.

Chennai Super Kings score 43/0 after 5 overs

CSK vs srh live scorecard: Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting with 16 runs from 15 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 26 runs from 15 balls. Siddarth Kaul had 12 runs in this over. Duplessis is batting aggressively. Chennai has got a target of 172 runs to win.

Chennai Super Kings score 31/0 after 4 overs

CSk vs srh live score: Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting on 09 runs off 11 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 21 runs off 13 balls. In this over of Khalil Ahmed, Duplessis hit back-to-back two fours. Total of 10 runs came in his over. CSK’s team has got a great start.

Chennai Super Kings score 21/0 after 3 overs

IPL csk vs srh live scoreboard: Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting 08 runs off 10 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 12 runs off 08 balls. Sandeep Sharma had 6 runs in this over. Both batsmen are batting aggressively and Chennai have got a good start.

Chennai Super Kings score 15/0 after 2 overs

Chennai Live score: Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting with 03 runs off 5 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 11 runs off 7 balls. Khalil Ahmed had 10 runs in this over. Duplessis hit a brilliant four in this over. Hyderabad bowlers are trying their best to take wickets.

Chennai Super Kings score 5/0 after 1 over

CSK Live Score: Ruturaj Gaekwad and Faf du Plessis are opening the innings. Ruturaj Gaikwad is batting with 03 runs off 5 balls and Faf du Plessis scoring 01 runs off 1 ball. Sandeep Sharma had 5 runs in this over. Chennai have got a target of 172 runs to win.

Innings Break

Hyderabad score 171/3 after 20 overs.

Hyderabad total score: Sam Curran to Kedar Jadhav, SIX, that’s the biggest six of the night! On the batsman’s pads and Kedar Jadhav swings it over deep mid-wicket for a massive six

Hyderabad score 158/3 after 19 overs.

Hyderabad Live Score Today: Kane Williamson hit three fours and 1 six in this over of Shardul Thakur. Some 20 runs came in this over of Thakur. Williamson is batting on 24 runs off 7 balls and Kedar Jadhav scoring 1 run on 1 balls.

Hyderabad got the third blow, Manish Pandey returned to the pavilion for 61 runs

CSK vs srh live scorecard: Lungi Nagidi has also dismissed Manish Pandey after Warner in this over. In this over of Hyderabad, 2 wickets fell and 11 runs came in this over. Pandey scored 61 runs off 46 balls. During this innings, he hit five fours and 1 six. In an attempt to make a big shot, he caught Faf on the boundary. Hyderabad score 138/3 after 18 overs

Hyderabad got the second blow, Warner returned to the pavilion for 57 runs

SRH Live score: David Warner is out after scoring 57 runs off 55 balls. Warner Lungi was caught out in an attempt to put a big shot on the ball of Nagidi. Jadeja caught his catch. He hit 3 fours and 2 sixes during this innings. Williamson has come for batting after Warner is out.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 127/1 after 17 overs

Manish Pandey is batting with 56 runs from 43 balls and David Warner scoring 57 runs from 54 balls. 6 runs came in this over of Thakur.

David Warner studded Fifty

IPL csk vs srh live scoreboard: Manish Pandey is batting with 52 runs from 40 balls and David Warner scoring 55 runs from 51 balls. Jadeja had 8 runs in this over. Warner hit a brilliant six in this over. Warner has completed his half-century and is batting aggressively. Hyderabad’s score 121/1 after 16 overs.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 113/1 after 15 overs

Manish Pandey is batting on 51 off 37 balls and David Warner scoring 48 runs off 48 balls. Lungi Ngidi had 11 runs in this over. In his over, Warner hit a brilliant six. Hyderabad has accelerated the pace of runs.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 102/1 after 14 overs, Pandey studded Fifty

IPL match csk vs srh live streaming: Manish Pandey is batting on 50 runs off 35 balls and David Warner scoring 39 runs off 44 balls. Jadeja had 10 runs in this over. Manish Pandey hit a four in this over. Manish Pandey has completed his archetype.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 92/1 after 13 overs

CSK vs srh live scorecard: Manish Pandey is playing 42 runs from 30 balls and David Warner is making 38 runs from 43 balls. 10 runs in this over of Shardul Thakur. Manish Pandey hit a four off the ball of Shardul Thakur.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 82/1 after 12 overs

CSK vs SRH live score: Manish Pandey is batting with 33 runs from 24 balls and David Warner scoring 38 runs from 43 balls. Jadeja had only five runs in this over. Chennai bowlers are not giving Hyderabad batsmen any chance to put on big shorts.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 69/1 after 10 overs

IPL csk vs srh live scoreboard: Manish Pandey is batting on 29 runs off 20 balls and David Warner scoring 29 runs off 35 balls. In this over of Moin Ali, Manish Pandey hit a brilliant six. 10 runs came from this over. Hyderabad batsmen are speeding up the pace of runs.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 59/1 after 9 overs.

CSK vs SRH Live: Manish Pandey is batting on 21 runs off 16 balls and David Warner 28 runs off 33 balls. Lungi Nagidi gave only 5 runs in this over. Hyderabad batsmen are scoring at a very slow pace.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 54/1 after 8 overs

CSK vs SRH: Manish Pandey is batting on 17 runs off 13 balls and David Warner 27 runs off 30 balls. Moin Ali gave 7 runs in this over. CSK bowlers are bowling quite well and are not giving Hyderabad batsmen any chance to put on big shorts.

Hyderabad score 47/1 after 7 overs

SRH live score: Manish Pandey is batting 12 runs off 10 balls and David Warner scored 25 runs off 27 balls. In this over of Shardul Thakur, 8 runs came. Warner hit a four in this over. Hyderabad batsmen are scoring at a slow pace.

Hyderabad score 39/1 after power-play, Warner-Pandey at the crease

CSK vs SRH live score: By the time of the Powerplay, one wicket of the Hyderabad team has fallen. Manish Pandey is batting on 10 runs off 8 balls and David Warner 19 runs off 23 balls. Sam Curran had 7 runs in this over. He got a four in this over. The bowlers of Chennai are bowling well.

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 32/1 after 5 overs

IPL CSK vs SRH: After Johnny Bairstow’s dismissal, Manish Pandey has come for batting. Manish Pandey is batting 05 runs from 5 balls and David Warner 17 runs from 20 balls. Deepak Chahar had 7 runs in this over. Manish Pandey hit a four in his over.

Hyderabad got its first dwon

Johnny Bairstow on the ball of Sam Curran, in an attempt to make a big shot, gave his catch to Deepak Chahar on the boundary. With this, the Hyderabad team has received its first major setback. He scored 7 runs off 5 balls. Manish Pandey has come for batting after Bairstow’s dismissal. Hyderabad score 25/1 after 4 overs

Sunrisers Hyderabad score 20/0 after 3 overs

CSK vs SRH live scoreboard: Johnny Bairstow is batting on 07 runs from 04 balls and David Warner 11 runs off 14 balls. 11 runs came in this over of Deepak Chahar. He had 2 fours in this over. Both batsmen have started increasing the pace of runs.

Hyderabad score 9/0 after 2 overs

CSK vs SRH live score: Johnny Bairstow is batting 02 runs from 02 balls and David Warner scoring 5 runs from 10 balls. Sam Curran had 6 runs in this over. Hyderabad batsmen are batting quite sensibly.

Hyderabad score 3/0 after 1 over

IPL csk vs srh live scoreboard: David Warner and Johnny Bairstow are opening the innings. Bairstow is batting 01 runs from 1 ball and Warner scoring 1 run from 5 balls. Deepak Chahar had 3 runs in this over. CSK bowlers are bowling well.

csk vs srh

CSK vs SRH Live Score: Hello everyone. Hello and welcome to Match 23 of the 2021 VIVO IPL between Chennai Super Kings and Sunrisers Hyderabad. Today’s match sees CSK and SRH go and do battle in a crucial game for both sides. CSK are looking to keep pace with RCB at the top of the table, while for SRH, they need a win to keep pace with the rest of the pack.

CSK vs SRH Live Scoreboard: The IPL match between Chennai Super Kings (CSK) and Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) will be played at Delhi’s Arun Jaitley Stadium from 7:30 pm today. CSK vs srh live scorecard. Chennai Super Kings, who performed well after losing the first match, will start as a strong contender for victory against Sunrisers Hyderabad. Mahendra Singh Dhoni-led team made a great comeback after losing the first match. He has won four matches in a row.

CSK vs SRH Playing 11

CSK Playing 11

  1. MS Dhoni (C) (W)
  2. Faf du Plessis
  3. Ruturaj Gaikwad
  4. Moeen Ali
  5. Suresh Raina
  6. Ambati Rayudu
  7. Ravindra Jadeja
  8. Sam Curran
  9. Shardul Thakur
  10. Deepak Chahar
  11. Lungi Ngidi

SRH Playing 11

  1. David Warner (C)
  2. Jonny Bairstow (W)
  3. Kane Williamson
  4. Manish Pandey
  5. Vijay Shankar
  6. Kedar Jadhav
  7. Rashid Khan
  8. Jagadeesha Suchith
  9. Sandeep Sharma
  10. Siddarth Kaul
  11. Khaleel Ahmed

CSK vs SRH Squad

CSK: MS Dhoni (C) (W), Ambati Rayudu KM Asif Dwayne Bravo Deepak Chahar Faf du Plessis Imran Tahir Narayan Jagadeesan Karn Sharma Lungi Ngidi Mitchell Santner R Sai Kishore Ravindra Jadeja Robin Uthappa Ruturaj Gaikwad Sam Curran Shardul Thakur Suresh Raina Moeen Ali Krishnappa Gowtham Cheteshwar Pujara Harishankar Reddy C Hari Nishaanth Bhagath Varma Jason Behrendorff

SRH: David Warner (C), Abdul Samad Abhishek Sharma Basil Thampi Bhuvneshwar Kumar Jason Holder Jonny Bairstow Kane Williamson Manish Pandey Mohammad Nabi Priyam Garg Rashid Khan Sandeep Sharma Shahbaz Nadeem Shreevats Goswami Siddarth Kaul Khaleel Ahmed T Natarajan Vijay Shankar Virat Singh Wriddhiman Saha (W) Jagadeesha Suchith Kedar Jadhav Mujeeb Ur Rahman Jason Roy

IPL Match CSK vs SRH Live Streaming Match Details

  • Toss: Sunrisers Hyderabad win the toss and bat
  • Venue: Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
  • Umpires: O Nandan, C. Shamshuddin, K. Ananthapadmanabhan, Ulhas Gandhe
  • Referee: Javagal Srinath

CSK vs SRH Changes

  • Virat Singh and Abhishek Sharma out of Hyderabad
  • Sandeep Sharma and Manish Pandey return to Hyderabad team
  • Chennai gave rest to Imran Tahir and Dwayne Bravo
  • Lungi Ngidi and Moin Ali return to Chennai Super Kings
  • Hyderabad won the toss and elected to bat

CSK vs SRH Head to head

CSK have had an upper hand over SRH winning 10 out of 14 matches. In the previous season, both teams won one game against each other. In the first game, CSK failed to chase down the target of 165 by 7 runs. In the second game, SRH failed to chase down 168 and lost by 20 runs. 

Dream11 IPL 2021 Points Table (Updated)

S.NTeamPldWonLostTiedN/RNet RRPts.
1Royal Challengers Bangalore65200+0.08910
2Chennai Super Kings54100+1.6128
3Delhi Capitals64200+0.2698
4Mumbai Indians52300-0.0324
5Kolkata Knight Riders62400-0.3054
6Punjab Kings62400-0.6084
7Rajasthan Royals52300-0.6814
8Sunrisers Hyderabad51400-0.1802

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here